Featured This Week…

 
Culmination, Fresh Hop Phaedrus IPA, Portland, OR
Deschutes Brewery, Chasin’ Freshies Fresh Hop IPA, Bend, OR
Double Mountain Brewery, Fresh Hop Killer Red IRA, Hood River, OR
Ecliptic Brewing, Fresh Hop Altair Pale Ale, Portland, OR
Stickmen Brewing Coco-Ray Fresh Hop Sour IPA, Lake Oswego, OR
Terminal Gravity Brewing, Friggin Fresh Hop IPA, Enterprise, OR

FROM ACROSS THE POND

Arcobräu, Zwickl Unfiltered Lager, Germany
Blackthorn Premium. Dry Apple Cider, Shepton Mallet, England
EKU, Pilsner, Germany
Fuller’s Brewery, ESB, London, England
Guinness Brewing, Stout Nitro, Dublin, Ireland
Kulmbacher Brauerei, Mönchshof Festbier, Germany
Morland Brewing, Old Speckled Hen Nitro, Abington, England
Young’s Brewing, Double Chocolate Stout Nitro, LondonEngland

CIDERS, SOURS & TART ALES

Bushwhacker Cider, Forgotten Trail Cider, Portland, OR
Locust Cider, Blood Orange Tangerine Cider, Woodinville, WA
Royale Brewing, Staßen Katze Berliner Weiße, Portland, OR  

PORTER & STOUT

Deschutes Brewery, Black Butte Porter, Bend, OR
North Coast Brewing, Old Rasputin Russian Imperial Stout Nitro, Fort Bragg, CA
Pints Brewing, Steel Bridge Stout, Portland, ORWalking Man Brewing, Black Cherry Stout, Stevenson, WA

 

RED, PALE & OTHER ALES

Aslan Brewing, Dawn Patrol Pacific Ale, Bellingham, WA
Ballast Point Brewing, Mango Even Keel ISA, San Diego, CA
Beer Valley Brewing, Owy Amber Ale, Ontario, OR
Feckin Brewing, IRA, Oregon City, OR
Firestone Walker Brewing, Oaktoberfest, Paso Robles, CA
Georgetown Brewing, NO. 10 Rye Pale, Seattle, WA
Laurelwood Brewing, Hipster Sunburn Farmhouse Ale, Portland, OR
pFriem Brewers, Rye Lager, Hood River, OR
Sierra Nevada Brewing, Oktoberfest, Chico, CA
Sunriver Brewing, Rippin North West Ale, Sunriver, OR

 

CASK CONDITIONED

Baerlic Brewing, Altera Red Ale, Portland, OR
Hale’s Brewery, Supergoose IPA, Seattle, WA
Mt Hood Brewing, Hogsback Stout, Government Camp, OR

 

LAGER, PILSNER & HEF

Everybody’s Brewing, Gaslight Lager, White Salmon, WA
Heater Allen Brewing, Isar Weizen Wheat Beer, McMinnville, OR
Widmer Brewing, Hefeweizen, Portland, OR Gold 2016 US Beer Open

INDIA PALE ALES

Barley Browns Brewing, Pallet Jack IPA, Baker City, OR
Breakside Brewing, Back to the Future IPA, Portland, OR
Boneyard Brewing, RPM IPA, Bend, OR
Crux Fermentation Project, Cast Out IPA, Bend, OR
Fearless, Freya IPA, Estacada, OR
Fort George Brewery, Vortex IPA, Astoria, OR
Lompoc Brewing, C Note IPA, Portland, OR
Migration Brewing, Better Of Red IPA, Portland, OR
Mt Hood Brewing, Ice Axe IPA, Government Camp, OR
Payette Brewing, Recoil IPA, Boise, ID
Russian River Brewing, Pliny the Elder IPA, Santa Rosa, CA
Sound Brewing, Liberty Bay IPA, Poulsbo, WA
54°40’/ Wayfinder Brewing Colab, Double Trouble IPA, Washougal, WA